Error message

User warning: The following module is missing from the file system: flickapi. For information about how to fix this, see the documentation page. in _drupal_trigger_error_with_delayed_logging() (line 1143 of /mnt/www/html/brandonratzeachvoicecom1/docroot/includes/bootstrap.inc).

Organizing Committee

General Co-Chairs
Càndid Reig - University of Valencia, Spain
Lina Sarro - TUDelft, The Netherlands
 
Technical Program Chair
Ignacio R. Matías - Public University of Navarra, Spain
 
Tutorial Chair
Arnaldo D’Amico - URome, Italy
 
Special Sessions Chair
Alexander Fish - Bar-Ilan University, Israel
 
Publicity Chair
Edward Grant - North Carolina State University, USA
 
Proceedings Editor
Francisco J. Arregui - Public University of Navarra, Spain
 
Liason with Industry and Administration Chair
Javier Calpe - Analog Devices, Spain
 
Local Chair
Jaime Lloret - Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
 
Treasurer
Mike McShane - Texas A&M University, USA
 
Conference Management
Conference Catalysts, LLC

 

Track Chairs

Track 1 - Phenomena, Modeling and Evaluation 

Srinivas Tadigadapa, Penn State University, USA

Zhihong Li, Pekin University, China

Bernhard Jakoby, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

 

Track 2 - Chemical and Gas Sensors 

Massood Zandi Atashbar, Western Michigan University, USA

Eduard Llobet, Universitat Rovira I Virgili, Spain

Kourosh Kalantar Zadeh, RMIT University, Australia

 

Track 3 - Biosensors 

Julian Chi Chui Chan, Nanyang Technological University

Cristina Davis, UC Davis, USA

Andreu Llobera, CSIC, Spain

 

Track 4 - Optical Sensors 

Francisco J. Arregui, Universidad Publica De Navarra, Spain

Daniel A. May-Arrioja, Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas, Mexico

Rihito Kuroda, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan

 

Track 5 - Mechanical, Magnetic, and Physical Sensors 

Seong Ho Kong, Kyungpook National University, Korea

P. P. Freitas, INESC, Portugal

Siavash Pourkamali, University of Texas, Dallas, USA

 

Track 6 - Sensor/Actuator Systems 

Gijs Krijnen, University of Twente, Netherlands

Oliver Paul, University of Freiburg, Germany

Masayoshi Esashi, Tohoku University, Japan

 

Track 7 - Sensor Networks 

Jiming Chen, Zhejiang University, China

Aggelos Bletsas, Technical University of Crete, Chania, Greece

Jason Gu, University of Ilinois, USA

 

Track 8 - Applications 

Andrea Cusano, University of Sannio, Italy

Alper Bozkurt, North Carolina State University

Jürgen Kosel, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia

 

Track 9 - Other Sensor Topics - Materials, Processes, Circuits, Signals & Interfaces, etc. 

Michele Penza, Technical Unit for Materials Technologies, Brindisi Research Center, Italy 

Amine Bermak, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China 

Cicero Martelli, Federal University of Technology – Parana, Brazil 

 

 

Reviewers

Jens Eriksson

Guido Faglia

Boon Ooi

Marco Alvisi

Leng Mei

Nicola Cioffi

Albert Romano-Rodriguez

Shah Ikramullah

Mauro Epifani

Ettore Massera

Butrus Khuri-Yakub

Jean M. Suisse

Xu Chen

Bilge Saruhan

Jose Luis Ramirez

Donatella Puglisi

Yanyun Yao

Andreas Schuetze

Meyya Meyyappan

Anita Lloyd Spetz

Ximeng Liu

Muhammad Hussain

Marco Consales

Yi-Kuen Lee

François Quitin

Giuseppe Ferri

Lei Mo

Mande Xie

Salim Bouzerdoum

Alexei A. Vasiliev

Jilong Liao

Lam Phung

Abbes Amira

Mohamed Abdelmoneum

Jianping He

Zhidong Yang

Christos Koulamas

Hua Huang

Chongwei Zhu

Majed Khodr

Anfeng Liu

Adul-Halim Jallad

Roberto Rella

Lingkun Fu

Mohammed Awad

Linghe Kong

Zhong Xiaopeng

Zhibo Wang

Yifei Qi

Qiao Xiang

Huajie Shao

Heng Zhang

Jerome Crocco

Yuanchao Shu

Wei Chit Tan

Saverio De Vito

Vaishno Dasika

Ruiqi Wang

Leon-Salas Walter

Chao Li

Marcel Bouvet

Diego Reyes Romero

Kourosh Kalantar-Zadeh

Atif Shamim

Jing Kong

Shaodong Ying

Zheng Dong

Denis Chen

Rui Tan

Wei Wei

Joao Pedro Conde

Cai Liang

Levent Yobas

Rob van Schaijk

Anisur Molla

Abdelkrim Khelif

Vishram Mishra

Girolamo Di Francia

Farid Boussaid

Jung-Ho Lee

Susana Cardoso

Mohamed Foysol Chowdhury

Asier Perallos

Saqib Mohamad

Bo Chai

Mathew Man Kay Law

Zicheng Chi

Haipeng Dai

Ju Ren

Hassan Muhammad

Liang He

Yiran Shen

Long Cheng

John Kimionis

Keita Yasutomi

Stefan Rupitsch

Wenchao Jiang

Junghyun Jun

Joost Lotters

Moaaz Ahmed

Francisco Falcone

Srinivas Tadigadapa

Mikael Gidlund

Ana Alejos

Zhiyong Fan

Isabelle Dufour

Siyu Liu

Felipe Cardoso

Agusti Solanas

Maher Assaad

Bernhard Jakoby

Xiaofang Pan

Virginia Chu

Eleftherios Kampianakis

Pedro Alpuim

Stelios Assimonis

Joao Piteira

Frank Tang

Roman Beigelbeck

Ahmad Zoolfakar

Diana Leitao

Paulo Freitas

Michael Breedon

Senenxtu Lanceros

Chinthaka Gooneratne

Bo Wang

Christopher Meyer

Jian Ou

Ricardo Ferreira

Bodong Li

Shibo He

Cornie Scheffer

Diego Ramirez

Sam Ippolito

Eugenijus Kaniusas

Binu Narakathu

Francesc Perez-Murano

Ahmed Alfadhel

Andrea De Marcellis

Luis Rocha

Marina Cole

Marco José Da Silva

Reza Abdolvand

Joao Gaspar

Sheng-Shian Li

Michiel Pertijs

Mohamed Sultan Mohamed Ali

Qiliang Xu

Rajashree Baskaran

Yong Xu

Ignacio Matias

Patrick Pons

Panos Alevizos

Hiroaki Suzuki

Michael Kraft

Abu Sadek

Hans Goosen

Yuelin Wang

Matteo Rinaldi

Xing Chen

Yuji Murakami

Vittorio Ferrari

Young-Ho Cho

Yuting Cheng

Ulrich Schmid

Hongyu Yu

Haluk Kulah

Mitsuhiro Shikida

Daoheng Sun

Zheyao Wang

Aggelos Bletsas

David Elata

Shawn Cunningham

Zhihong Li

Shamus McNamara

Rajanna Konandur

Patrick Ruther

Libor Rufer

Victor Cionca

Eric Yeatman

Luc Hebrard

Tao Li

Harrie Tilmans

Xinxin Li

Takashi Abe

Oliver Brand

Long Que

Emmanouil Alimpertis

I-Yu Huang

Goutam Koley

Mustafa Beyaz

Wen-Pin Shih

Christian Zorman

Chistos Konstantopoulos

Jose Mireles Jr

Huikai Xie

Yutaka Nonomura

Troy Nagle

Weizheng Yuan

Michel Maharbiz

Jurgen Kosel

Alper Bozkurt

Venkata Chivukula

Maria Lucia Curri

Deepak Uttamchandani

Tom Newe

Rihito Kuroda

Giuseppe Barillaro

Tamal Mukherjee

David Boyle

Elena Gaura

Nikos Fasarakis-Hilliard

Chia-Tai Chan

Nikos Kargas

Ioannis Raptis

Kohji Mitsubayashi

Mina Rais-Zadeh

Patricia Nieva

Jong-Uk Bu

Gabor Battistig

Dae-Sik Lee

Cicero Martelli

Francisco J. Arregui

Geoffrey Cranch

Marcel Pruessner

Qing-An Huang

Hidekuni Takao

Golla Eranna

Bassam Alfeeli

Marco Petrovich

Christopher Salthouse

Luis Guillermo Villanueva

Stephen James

Andrea Cusano

Archana Parashar

Jeong Bong Lee

Mona Zaghloul

Gregory Pandraud

Jose Baptista

Hengky Chandrahalim

José Luís Santos

Martin Kraft

Eugene Hwang

Gaurav Bahl

Anna Grazia Mignani

Olga M Conde

Siavash Pourkamali

Gijs Krijnen

Oliver Paul

Masayoshi Esashi